CHURCH LEADERSHIP

If you need to contact anybody listed below, please call the church at: (630) 543-3725 or email GoodSamaritanUMC@sbcglobal.net

CHURCH COUNCIL (Meets 4th Tuesdays)

  1. Matt Delawder, Chair
  2. Karen Jeschke, V. Chair, Lay Leader, Lay Member of Conference, C2C. Ministry
  3. Peggy Dumas, Treasurer & Membership Secy.
  4. Tracey Warren, co-Finance Secy., Children & Youth Team
  5. Arnie Jeschke, Trustees Rep.
  6. Bonnie Jones, Fellowship Team (Nurture Outreach, Witness) – UMW Rep.
  7. Joel deGuzman, Alternate Lay Member of Conference, C2C. Ministry
  8. Carol Barcheski, SPRC Chair, Worship Team
  9. George Wentworth, Trustees Chair

STAFF PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE (Meets as Called)

  1. Karen Jeschke, Lay Leader
  2. Carol Barcheski, Chair
  3. Tracey Warren
  4. Duane Keegan
  5. Joel deGuzman
  6. Jean Poulos
  7. Abel Shauf
  8. Angie Sapnu

FINANCE & STEWARDSHIP COMMITTEE (Meets 4th Tuesdays)

  1. Karen Jeschke, Chair
  2. Tracey Warren, Finance Secy.
  3. Peggy Dumas, Treasurer
  4. Carol Shauf, member at large
  5. Julie Hernandez, member at large
  6. Matt Delawder, Church Council Chair (ex officio)
  7. Carol Barcheski, SPRC Rep, elected by SPRC
  8. George Wentworth, Trustees Rep, elected by Trustees

TRUSTEES (Meets 1st Thursdays)

  1. George Wentworth, Chair
  2. Claude Daughtrey
  3. Peggy Dumas
  4. Gene Hernandez
  5. Arnie Jeschke
  6. Gayle Pickens
  7. Nick Poulos
  8. Lea Sapnu
  9. Wally Warren

NOMINATIONS & LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (Meets as Called)

  1. Pastor Sang Hun Han, Chair
  2. Karen Jeschke, Lay Leader
  3. Joel deGuzman
  4. Nick Poulos
  5. Abel Shauf
  6. Tracey Warren
  7. Linda Wise

ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE (Meets as called)

  1. Sharon Delawder, Chair
  2. Agnes Guevarra, member at large
  3. Karen Jeschke, Lay Leader
  4. Tracey Warren, Finance Secretary
  5. Nick Poulos, Trustee Rep.

CHILDREN & YOUTH MINISTRY COMMITTEE (Meets as called)

  1. Tracey Warren, Chair
  2. Carol Shauf
  3. Agnes Guevarra
  4. Carol Barcheski
  5. Trinity de Guzman
  6. Nida de Guzman

CHURCH TEAMS

WORSHIP TEAM

  1. Carol Barcheski, Team Leader
  2. Pastor Sang Hun Han
  3. Lea Sapnu
  4. Agnes Guevarra
  5. Carol Shauf
  6. Nida deGuzman
  7. Heesung Kwon
  8. Linda Wise

GETTING OUR FACE IN THE COMMUNITY

  1. Matt Delawder, Team Leader
  2. Karen Jeschke
  3. Tracey Warren
  4. Linda Wise
  5. Carol Barcheski
  6. Carol Shauf
  7. Joel deGuzman
  8. Nida deGuzman
  9. Lea Sapnu
  10. Agnes Guevarra
  11. Heesung Kwon

BECOME A VOLUNTEER